Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Eugene Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Eugene AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Eugene Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Eugene OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Eugene Crime Index 84835775.34479.3
 
Eugene Violent Crimes 370251.9553.5
Eugene Murders 327
Eugene Rapes 443033.1
Eugene Robberies 155105.5205.8
Eugene Aggravated Assaults 168114.4336.5
 
Eugene Property Crimes 81135523.43906.1
Eugene Burglaries 15611062.7813.2
Eugene Larceny/Thefts 53863666.82601.7
Eugene Motor Vehicle Thefts 1166793.8501.5
 
Eugene Arsons 1  5436.76N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Eugene crime collection area population of 146,885.
  • Eugene crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Eugene crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Eugene

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Eugene crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Eugene crime level is worse than national average.

 EUGENE STATISTICS
 Eugene Population: 137893
 Male Population: 67540
 Female Population: 70353
 Households: 58110
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Eugene Population
Eugene Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement